LEFT-SHADOW
GRAPHIC: Header and logo for Palmer Manufacturing & Supply  Foundry & Industrial Processing
Equipment & Systems

Search:

E-newsletter & Simple Solutions That Work Sign-up

Español

GRAPHIC: Top Page Bar

HOME --> CONTINUOUS SAND MIXERS --> Mixer Rebuild Kits

Foundry Products:
Mixer Rebuild Kits
Basic & Deluxe

 

Palmer provides two levels of rebuild kits to ensure you have the spare parts on hand to prevent any downtime or production disruption. In addition to specifying the wear parts, we also provide a substantial 15-20% discount when these kits are purchased versus purchasing these items individually. Our Mixer Rebuild Kits are available for M-50, M-100 and M-200, in two different levels: Level 1 Basic and Level 2 Deluxe. Please contact us for pricing or if mixer rebuild kits are desired for other mixer sizes.

 

M-50   Level 1 Basic Rebuild Kit
M-50   Level 2 Deluxe Rebuild Kit
M-100 Level 1 Basic Rebuild Kit
M-100 Level 2 Deluxe Rebuild
M-200 Level 1 Basic Rebuild Kit
M-200 Level 2 Deluxe Rebuild Kit

 

M-50 Level 1 – Basic Rebuild Kit

Description QTY
Arc Flash Warning Label 1
Ball Valve Whitey 3-Way 1/4" 1
Ball Valve Whitey 3-Way 3/8" 2
Check Valve for Air Jet 2
Coupling Insert M50 1
Electrical Caution Retighten 1
Electrical Torque Valve Sticker 1
Filter-In Line 1/4" Brass 1
Flow Valve ARO# 104104-F02 1/4 2
FMI Pump Head 1/8" 1
M50 BLADE - 0° 3
M50 BLADE - 45° 17
M50 CHEMICAL NOZZLE SET 3RD PART 1
M50 SLIDEGATE PLATE WELDMENT 1
M50XLD Discharge Guard 1
Rotation Sign 1
Sign - "Use Lock" 4
Sign - Caution Disconnect All 2
Sign "Danger Severed Fingers" 7
Sign-Do Not Operate W/O Guards 1
Sticker - 480 Voltage 1
Tuthill Pump for M50 2

Return to Top

 

M-50 Level 2 – Deluxe Rebuild Kit

Description QTY
AIR ACTUATOR - WHITEY - 1/2" & 3/4" & 1" 2
AIR ACTUATOR - WHITEY - 1/4" 1
AIR ACTUATOR BRACKET - WHITEY 1/4" 1
Air Actuator Bracket - Whitey 3/8" 2
Air Cylinder M50-M100 1
Arc Flash Warning Label 1
Ball Valve Whitey 3-Way 1/4" 1
Ball Valve Whitey 3-Way 3/8" 2
Bearing M50 Front 1 1/4" 1
Bearing M50 Rear 1 1/4" 1
Bolt, Shoulder 1/2-13UNC x 1-1/2"LG 4
Check Valve for Air Jet 2
Clamp Knob For M50 & M100 1
CLAMP KNOB M50 & M100 4
CLAMP SHELL EYEBOLT M50-M100 4
Coupling 1 1/4" M50 Shaft 1
Coupling 1 1/8" M50 Motor 1
Coupling Insert M50 1
DC DRIVE 120VAC INPUT 90VDC OUTPUT 1/8 TO 1 HP 3
DC Drive input signal isolation board [for 125D drive] 3
Electrical Caution Retighten 1
Electrical Torque Valve Sticker 1
Filter-In Line 1/4" Brass 1
Flow Valve ARO# 104104-F02 1/4 2
FMI Pump Head 1/8" 1
M50 BLADE - 0° 3
M50 BLADE - 45° 17
M50 CHEMICAL NOZZLE SET 3RD PART 1
M50 SLIDEGATE PLATE WELDMENT 1
M50XLD Discharge Guard 1
Rotation Sign 1
Sign - "Use Lock" 4
Sign - Caution Disconnect All 2
Sign "Danger Severed Fingers" 7
Sign-Do Not Operate W/O Guards 1
Solenoid End Plate Kit - Manifold 1
Solenoid Valve Blanking Disc 3
Solenoid Valve Manifold Direct Single 120 Term 6
Sticker - 480 Voltage 1
Tuthill Pump for M50 2
WASH WILLIAMS HEAVY 1/2" NOM 1OD 0.19T ZINC 4

Return to Top

 

M-100 Level 1 Basic Rebuild Kit

Description QTY
Arc Flash Warning Label 1
Ball Valve Whitey 3-Way 1/4" 1
Ball Valve Whitey 3-Way 3/8" 2
BLADE FOR M100 0 DEGREE 3
BLADE FOR M100 45 DEGREE 25
Check Valve for Air Jet 2
Chemical Nozzle For M100 3rd Part 1
Coupling Insert M200 1
Electrical Caution Retighten 1
Electrical Torque Valve Sticker 1
Filter-In Line 1/4" Brass 1
Flow Valve ARO# 104104-F02 1/4 2
FMI Pump Head 1/8" 1
M100XLD Discharge Guard 1
Rotation Sign 1
Sign - "Use Lock" 2
Sign - Caution Disconnect All 2
Sign "Danger Severed Fingers" 7
Sign-Do Not Operate W/O Guards 1
Sticker - 480 Voltage 1
Tuthill Pump for M100 2
M50 SLIDE PLATE WELDMENT (100# THROUGHOUT) 1

Return to Top

 

M-100 Level 2 Deluxe Rebuild Kit

Description QTY
AIR ACTUATOR - WHITEY - 1/2" & 3/4" & 1" 2
AIR ACTUATOR - WHITEY - 1/4" 1
AIR ACTUATOR BRACKET - WHITEY 1/4" 1
Air Actuator Bracket - Whitey 3/8" 2
Air Cylinder M50-M100 1
Arc Flash Warning Label 1
Ball Valve Whitey 3-Way 1/4" 1
Ball Valve Whitey 3-Way 3/8" 2
Bearing 1 7/16" M100 Front 1
Bearing 1 7/16" M100 Rear 1
BLADE FOR M100 0 DEGREE 3
BLADE FOR M100 45 DEGREE 25
Bolt, Shoulder 1/2-13UNC x 1-1/2"LG 4
Check Valve for Air Jet 2
Chemical Nozzle For M100 3rd Part 1
Clamp Knob For M50 & M100 1
CLAMP KNOB M50 & M100 4
CLAMP SHELL EYEBOLT M50-M100 4
Coupling 1 3/8" M200, M100 1
Coupling 1 7/16" M100 Shaft 1
Coupling Insert M200 1
DC DRIVE 120VAC INPUT 90VDC OUTPUT 1/8 TO 1 HP 3
DC Drive input signal isolation board [for 125D drive] 3
Electrical Caution Retighten 1
Electrical Torque Valve Sticker 1
Filter-In Line 1/4" Brass 1
Flow Valve ARO# 104104-F02 1/4 2
FMI Pump Head 1/8" 1
M100XLD Discharge Guard 1
SLIDE PLATE WELDMENT 1
Rotation Sign 1
Sign - "Use Lock" 4
Sign - Caution Disconnect All 2
Sign "Danger Severed Fingers" 7
Sign-Do Not Operate W/O Guards 1
Solenoid End Plate Kit - Manifold 1
Solenoid Valve Blanking Disc 3
Solenoid Valve Manifold Direct Single 120 Term 6
Sticker - 480 Voltage 1
Tuthill Pump for M100 2
WASH WILLIAMS HEAVY 1/2" NOM 1OD 0.19T ZINC 4

Return to Top

 

M-200 Level 1 Basic Rebuild Kit

Description QTY
Arc Flash Warning Label 1
BALL VALVE WHITEY 3-WAY 1/2" 2
Ball Valve Whitey 3-Way 1/4" 1
Blade For M200 0 Degree 3
Blade For M200 45 Degree 33
Check Valve for Air Jet 2
Coupling Insert M200 1
Electrical Caution Retighten 1
Electrical Torque Valve Sticker 1
Filter-In Line 1/4" Brass 1
Flow Valve ARO# 104104-F02 1/4 2
FMI Pump Head 1/4" 1
M200 Chemical Nozzle For 3 Prt 1
M200XLD Discharge Guard 1
Rotation Sign 1
Sign - "Use Lock" 1
Sign - Caution Disconnect All 1
Sign "Danger Severed Fingers" 7
Sign-Do Not Operate W/O Guards 1
Sticker - 480 Voltage 1
Tuthill Pump for M200 2
Slidegate Plate Weldment 1

Return to Top

 

M-200 Level 2 Deluxe Rebuild Kit

Description QTY
AIR ACTUATOR - WHITEY - 1/2" & 3/4" & 1" 2
AIR ACTUATOR - WHITEY - 1/4" 1
AIR ACTUATOR BRACKET - WHITEY 1/2" & 3/4" 2
AIR ACTUATOR BRACKET - WHITEY 1/4" 1
Air Cylinder M200 & Up 1
Arc Flash Warning Label 1
BALL VALVE WHITEY 3-WAY 1/2" 2
Ball Valve Whitey 3-Way 1/4" 1
Bearing 1 1/2" M200 Front 1
Bearing 1 1/2" M200 Rear 1
Blade For M200 0 Degree 3
Blade For M200 45 Degree 33
Check Valve for Air Jet 2
Clamp Eyebolt M200XLD SPECIAL 4
Clamp Knob - M200 M300 M500 M1000 M2000 M3000 4
CLAMP KNOB M50 & M100 1
Coupling 1 1/2" M200 Shaft 1
Coupling 1 3/8" M200, M100 1
Coupling Insert M200 1
DC DRIVE 120VAC INPUT 90VDC OUTPUT 1/8 TO 1 HP 3
DC Drive input signal isolation board [for 125D drive] 3
Electrical Caution Retighten 1
Electrical Torque Valve Sticker 1
Filter-In Line 1/4" Brass 1
Flow Valve ARO# 104104-F02 1/4 2
FMI Pump Head 1/4" 1
M200 Chemical Nozzle For 3 Prt 1
M200XLD Discharge Guard 1
Rotation Sign 1
SHLDR BOLT 3/4" 2.5L 5/8-11 X 0.88 BLOX 1
Sign - "Use Lock" 1
Sign - Caution Disconnect All 1
Sign "Danger Severed Fingers" 7
Sign-Do Not Operate W/O Guards 1
SLIDEGATE WELDMENT NO LEAK 1
Solenoid End Plate Kit - Manifold 1
Solenoid Valve Blanking Disc 3
Solenoid Valve Manifold Direct Single 120 Term 6
Sticker - 480 Voltage 1
Tuthill Pump for M200 2
WASH WILLIAMS HEAVY 3/4" NOM 1.25OD 0.25T ZINC 4
Slidegate Plate Weldment 1

Return to Top

SPACER20

Resource Center

Article Mixer and Compaction Calibration
Article Understanding Mixer Pumping Systems

 

 

 

GRAPHIC: BOTTOM BAR
GRAPHIC: NFIB GRAPHIC: AFS

Terms and Conditions   |   Privacy Policy
 
Copyright © 2020 Palmer Manufacturing & Supply, Inc.
Web published by Marketing Options LLC
 

Palmer companies:
Palmer Manufacturing & Supply
Palmer Klein
Palmer Engineered Products, Inc.
Gravcentri
Gorilla Machinery
Palmer Golf Systems, Inc.
 

Made in USA  

RIGHT-SHADOW